The database of public procurement

153,770 companies79,188 contracting authorities2,904 BoQs with a specified brand43,562 planning offices474,673 awardsAwards up to 21 Oct 2026

Contracting authority

Gemeinde Rehling

Gemeinde Rehling has awarded 4 contracts to 4 contractors since 2025 (as of 22 Oct 2026).

As of: · Source: official notices (Datenservice Öffentlicher Einkauf, CC0), EU Official Journal (TED) and procurement portals · How we count

Rehling, Bavariatenders EU-wide since 2016
2
tenders in the database
4
awards to 4 companies
?
number of bids not stated
0
lots open for bids

Tenders since 2016

2016, EU Official Journal (TED): 1 tender1201602017020180201902020020212022, EU Official Journal (TED): 1 tender1202202023020242025, DÖE: 2 tenders22025
EU Official Journal (TED) 2DÖE 2

By year of publication, each notice once. Up to 2023 from the EU Official Journal (TED, only above the EU thresholds, buyer key “gemeinde rehling”), from 2024 from the DÖE, so that nothing in 2022 and 2023 is counted twice. Portals: open tenders from procurement portals beyond the DÖE, since 23 Sep 2026. The current year is incomplete.

Lots per quarter, 12 quarters

Q1/2024: 0 lots0Q1/2024Q2/2024: 0 lots0Q2/2024Q3/2024: 0 lots0Q3/2024Q4/2024: 0 lots0Q4/2024Q1/2025: 0 lots0Q1/2025Q2/2025: 0 lots0Q2/2025Q3/2025: 1 lot1Q3/2025Q4/2025: 1 lot1Q4/2025Q1/2026: 0 lots0Q1/2026Q2/2026: 0 lots0Q2/2026Q3/2026: 4 lots4Q3/2026Q4/2026: 0 lots0Q4/2026

All stages, by quarter of publication.

Who wins here

CompanyTradeAwardsVolumeLatest
Hubert Sturm GmbHRehlingOther129 Sep 2026
Kneissl FensterAichachFacades, windows129 Sep 2026
Elektro RinauerSchrobenhausenElectrical installations129 Sep 2026
Christian SauerlacherMotzenhofenBuilding shell129 Sep 2026

4 companies with 4 awards across the whole record of this authority.

The network of this authority

Wins herePlans hereHubert Sturm GmbH1Hubert Sturm GmbH, Rehling: 1Kneissl Fenster1Kneissl Fenster, Aichach: 1Elektro Rinauer1Elektro Rinauer, Schrobenhausen: 1Christian Sauerlacher1Christian Sauerlacher, Motzenhofen: 1Gemeinde Rehling6 lotsnone

Wins here

Winners from the award notices, planning offices from the office register.

Open tenders

No tender of this authority is still open for bids today.

Latest lots

DateLotStageValue
29 Sep 2026BauhauptarbeitenSource (Procurement portal)Award
29 Sep 2026Fenster- und EingangstürenSource (Procurement portal)Award
29 Sep 2026ElektroarbeitenSource (Procurement portal)Award
29 Sep 2026ZimmererarbeitenSource (Procurement portal)Award
31 Oct 2025Aus- bzw. Aufbau und Betrieb eines Gigabitnetzes im Rahmen der Richtlinie „Förderung zur Unterstützung des Gigabitausbaus der Telekommunikationsnetzes in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland“ - Gigabit-Richtlinie des Bundes 2.0 (Gigabit-RL 2.0) - Lückenschlussprogramm Aufruf 2025NoticeTender
24 Aug 2025Aus- bzw. Aufbau und Betrieb eines Gigabitnetzes im Rahmen der Richtlinie „Förderung zur Unterstützung des Gigabitausbaus der Telekommunikationsnetzes in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland“ - Gigabit-Richtlinie des Bundes 2.0 (Gigabit-RL 2.0) - Lückenschlussprogramm Aufruf 2025NoticeTender

The 6 most recent lots of all stages in the last 12 quarters. Prior information means planning, no tender yet; archive means past.

Questions and answers

How many contracts has Gemeinde Rehling awarded?

Gemeinde Rehling has awarded 4 contracts to 4 contractors since 2025.

Who are the contractors of Gemeinde Rehling?

Most awards went to Hubert Sturm GmbH (1), Kneissl Fenster (1) and Elektro Rinauer (1). In total, 4 contractors have won an award here.

What does Gemeinde Rehling put out to tender?

By CPV division, the most recent tenders mainly concern “Postal and telecommunications” (2), “Vehicles” (1) and “Architecture and engineering” (1). The database holds 2 tenders of this authority.

Does Gemeinde Rehling have open tenders?

On 22 Oct 2026, no tender of this authority open for bids was in our database.